You are here

National Organizing Committee

Global congress supervision
General chair Dimitri PEAUCELLE
Finance chair Louise TRAVE-MASSUYES
Industrial chair Serge BOVERIE
Professional Congress Organizer Assistants Ascension DE SOUSA, Jean-François RENAC
NOC co-chairs Franck PLESTAN, Isabelle QUEINNEC
Advisory panel Hisham ABOU-KANDIL, Pierre-Olivier AMBLARD, Jean-Pierre BARBOT, Michèle BASSEVILLE, Albert BENVENISTE, Alain BERNARD, Jean-Louis BOIMOND, Pierre BORNE, Jean-Paul BOURRIÈRES, Carlos CANUDAS-DE-WIT, Nicolas CHAILLET, Ali CHARARA, Jean-Michel CORON, Brigitte D’ANDRÉA-NOVEL, Thierry DIVOUX, Laurent FOULLOY, Yannick FREIN, Bernard GRABOT, Francis LEPAGE, Mohammed M'SAAD, Gérard MOREL, Ioan-Doré LANDAU, Jean-Jacques LESAGE, Michel MALABRE, Michel DE MATHELIN, Silviu NICULESCU, Marie-Noëlle PONS, Roméo ORTEGA, Mustapha OULADSINE, Alain OUSTALOUP, François PIERROT, Wilfrid PERRUQUETTI, Alain RICHARD, Jean-Pierre RICHARD, Jean-Claude TRIGEASSOU, François VERNADAT, Ali ZOLGHADRI
Local arrangements Chairs Vice-Chairs
Registration Edouard LAROCHE, Sorin OLARU Feng CHU
Volunteers team
volunteers@ifac2017.org
Olga BATTAIA, Pauline RIBOT Elodie CHANTHERY, Euriell LE CORRONC, Harmony LEDUC
Young author support yas@ifac2017.org Vladimir KUCERA, Patrick LANUSSE  
Publicity and social media
com@ifac2017.org
Lyes BENYOUCEF, Mioara JOLDES, Marie-Laure PIERUCCI Dominique DAURAT, Isabelle LEFEBVRE, Sylvie LAGARRIGUE
Information technology Marie-Dominique CABANNE, Etienne COCQUEBERT Christophe BENAZETH, Hassan HASSAN, Matthieu HERRB, Julien LIBOUREL, Isabelle SILVAIN, Christophe ZANON
Contracts with suppliers Marc MOURRE, Marjolaine RIVIERE  
Photo and Video Paolo BOLZERN  
Congress venue and catering Ascension DE SOUSA  
Accommodation
accommodation@ifac2017.org
Carolina ALBEA SANCHEZ, Christophe LOUEMBET  
IFAC 2017 events Chairs Vice-Chairs
IFAC 60th anniversary celebrations
history@ifac2017.org
Luc DUGARD, Steve KAHNE, Vladimir KUCERA Bernard GRABOT, Patrice REMAUD
Demonstrators
demonstrators@ifac2017.org
Laurent AUTRIQUE, Laurent HOUSSIN Patrick DANES, Isabelle FANTONI, Marie-Françoise GERARD, Rémy GUYONNEAU, Jean-Louis BOIMOND, Nizar CHATTI, Laetitia PEREZ
Social and cultural events Lucie BAUDOUIN, Aude RONDEPIERRE  
Roadmap, impact of Automatic Control Françoise LAMNABHI-LAGARRIGUE  
Application paper prize Alexander KURZHANSKI  
Young author paper prize Michel KINNAERT  
Interactive paper prize Michael SEBEK  
Program support Chairs Vice-Chairs
Invited sessions and tracks
invited@ifac2017.org
Charles POUSSOT-VASSAL, Didier THEILLIOL Alexandre SEURET
Publication Vincent COCQUEMPOT, Sophie TARBOURIECH, Luca ZACCARIAN Pradeep MISRA, Martin MONNIGMANN
Tutorials and Workshops
workshops@ifac2017.org
Guillaume MERCERE, Houria SIGUERDIDJANE Olga BATTAÏA, Kamal MEDJAHER
Interactive sessions Marc JUNGERS, Jocelyn SABATIER Frédéric GOUAISBAUT, Henri PIERREVAL
Industrial task force Chairs Vice-Chairs
Application papers and sessions Philippe GOUPIL Benoit FRAPARD, Frédérique MAYER, Bruno VALLESPIR, François VERNIERES
Technical visits Carine JAUBERTHIE, Xavier PUCEL  
Sponsorship and exhibitions
sponsorship@ifac2017.org
Rachid MALTI, Valérie POMMIER-BUDINGER, Céline VERDALOU Kévin BOVERIE, Philippe PONS, Maurice FADEL, Hervé PANETTO, Thilo SCHOENFELD
NOC correspondents
Higher education institutions of Université Fédérale Toulouse Midi-Pyrénées Daniel ALAZARD (ISAE-Supaero), Yassine ARIBA (ICAM), Jérôme BOLTE (Univ. Toulouse Capitole), Antoine DROUIN (ENAC), Maurice FADEL (INP-ENSEEIHT), Yann LABIT (Univ. Paul Sabatier), Hélène PAILLARES (TBS), Frédéric ROTELLA (INP-ENIT), Audine SUBIAS (INSA Toulouse)
Research centers in Toulouse and the Occitanie region Christophe AIRIAU (IMFT), Michel ALDANONDO (CGI), Florian BUGARIN (ICA), Stéphane CAUX (LAPLACE), Vincent CHAPURLAT (LGI2P), Ahmed CHEMORI (LIRMM), Gilles HETREUX (LGC), Sylvain MANGIAROTTI (CESBIO), Denis MATIGNON (ISAE-DISC), Edouard PAUWELS (IRIT), Jérôme RENAULT (TSE), Aude RONDEPIERRE (IMT), Clément ROOS (ONERA-DCSD), Stéphane THIL (PROMES), Irène ZAMBETAKIS (LGP)
Research centers in France Hisham ABOU-KANDIL (SATIE), Gülgün ALPAN (G-SCOP), Vincent ANDRIEU (LAGEP), Olivier BACHELIER (LIAS), Jean-Pierre BARBOT (Quartz), Michel BASSET (MIPS), Michèle BASSEVILLE (IRISA), Mireille BAYART (CRIStAL), Olivier BERNARD (Inria-Sophia), Pascal BERRUET (Lab-STIC), Jean-Louis BOIMOND (LARIS), Catherine BONNET (Inria-Saclay), Aziz BOURAS (DISP-lab), Bernard BROGLIATO (Inria-Grenoble), Mohammed CHADLI (MIS), Antoine CHAILLET (LSS), Vincent CHAPURLAT (LGI2P), Etienne COCQUEBERT (TEMPO), Michel DAMBRINE (LAMIH), Isabelle DEMONGODIN (LSIS), Michaël DI LORETO (AMPERE), Florent DI MEGLIO (CAS), Isabelle FANTONI (Heudiasyc), Mondher FARZA (GREYC), Jean-Marc FAURE (LURPA), Samuel GOMES (M3M), Hervé GUEGEN (IETR), Edouard LAROCHE (ICUBE), Yann LE GORREC (FEMTO-ST), Frédéric KRATZ (PRISME), Dimitri LEFEBVRE (GREAH), Suzanne LESECQ (CEA-LETI), Jean-Jacques LOISEAU (IRCCyN), Saïd MAMMAR (IBISC), Didier MAQUIN (CRAN), Frédérique MAYER (ERPI), Laurent MEVEL (Inria-Rennes), Mariana NETTO (IFSTTTAR), Alexandre PHILIPPOT (CreSTIC), Marie-Noëlle PONS (LRGP), Daniel RACOCEANU (LIB), Tarek RAÏSSI (CEDRIC), Nidhal REZG (LGIPM), Jean-Marc THIRIET (GIPSA Lab), Bruno VALLESPIR (IMS), Farrouk YALAOUI (ICD)
National technical committees Rosa ABBOU (MOME), Bernard ARCHIMEDE (MOME), Jean-Pierre BARBOT (SynC), Michel BASSET (AA), Lyes BENYOUCEF (FL), Denis BERDJAG (ASHM), Christelle BLOCH (BERMUDES), Eric BONJOUR (C2EI), Olivier CARDIN (IMS2), Thomas CHAMBRION (EDP), Estelle COURTIAL (CPNL), Pierre COUTURIER (SYSME), Michel DAMBRINE (SAR), Gilney DAMM (RSEI), Frédéric DEMOLY (IS3C), William DERIGENT (IMS2), Laurent DEROUSSI (META), Michael DI LORETO (SAR), Maria DI MASCOLO (GISEH), Florent DI MEGLIO (EDP), Mohamed DJEMAI (SDH), Yves DUCQ (MOME), Laurent GENESTE (C2EI), Didier GEORGES (ARC), Malek GHANES (CSE), Antoine GIRARD (SDH), Virginie GOEPP (Easy-DIM), Rafael GOURIVEAU (H2M), Laurentiu HETEL (SDH), Luc JAULIN (MEA), Marc JUNGERS (MOSAR), Sébastien LAHAYE (SED), Nicolas LANGLOIS (CPNL), Vincent LAURAIN (Identif), Vincent LECUIRE (ARC), David LEMOINE (BERMUDES), Choubeila MAAOUI (ASHM), Rachid MALTI (Identif), Bogdan MARINESCU (CSE) , Benoît MARX (S3), Abdelhamid MELLOUK (ARC), Gilles MILLERIOUX (SynC), Néjib MOALLA (Easy-DIM), Thibaud MONTEIRO (GISEH), Xavier MOREAU (AA), Pascal MORIN (UAV), Mariana NETTO (RSEI), Sylvie NORRE (BERMUDES), Jérôme PAILHES (IS3C), Francois PERES (H2M), Laurent PIÉTRAC (SED), Mathieu POULIQUEN (Identif), Charles POUSSOT-VASSAL (MOSAR), Christine PRELLE (SYSME) , Nacim RAMDANI (MEA), Bertrand ROSE (C2EI), Franck RUFFIER (UAV), Evren SAHIN (FL), Mohamed SALLAK (ASHM), Olivier SENECHAL (H2M) , Alexandre SEURET (SAR), Patrick SIARRY (META), Audine SUBIAS (S3), Frédéric VANDERHAEGEN (ASHM)